This website uses cookies to offer you information and services in line with your preferences.

By closing this banner, scrolling down the page or clicking on any item in it you are accepting the use of cookies.

To hide this message click here

If you want to find out more about our cookies please click here.

MetalMeccanicaModerna
DEU FRA ENG ITA|
MetalMeccanicaModerna
Last update: 07 September 2017

Last News |

New equipments at M3's home, find out more in the product section !

M3 has just introduced two new models: the angled broom sweeper and the industrial bucket with grapple.
Find out more in the product section !

| Last News

Hedge trimmer

The M3 Hedge Trimmer (MBT) can be mounted on mini and midi excavators. It's suitable to cut tree branches till 10 cm and makes a clear cut which don't wreck the tree. Blades are made in HARDOX 400 and runners in bronze give to it a long life and a good sliding.

Scarica PDF Barra tranciarami

MODELMBT 50-150MBT 50-180MBT 50-210MBT 100-158MBT 100-188MBT 100-218
Code029.150.50029.180.50029.210.50029.158.100029.188.100029.218.100
Weight (kg)145155170215233251
MAX pressure (bar)250250250250250250
MAX oil flow (lt)606060606060
Machine class (t)2,5-12,02,5-12,02,5-12,04,0-14,04,0-14,04,0-14,0
Strokes/minute (n°)200200200848484
Working width (cm)150180210158188218
Cutting Ø (mm)505050100100100

Standard Equipment

  • adjustable and directable hooks
  • hydraulic hoses
  • safety blade protection

Similar Products

Trimming bar

Trimming bar more

Hydraulic mulching heads

Hydraulic mulching heads more

Hydraulic bush cutter

Hydraulic bush cutter more